Skip To Main Content

Home Header Container

Staff Directory 2022-23

ADMINISTRATORS

  Caleb Oliver   Principal
  Noemi Gonzalez   Assistant Principal
  DuBois McMillan   Assistant Principal
  Charles Watkins   Assistant Principal


CLASSROOM TEACHERS

CAREER TECHNICAL EDUCATION

  Keyvon Adams   Teacher
  Larry Jackson   Teacher
  Daniel Johnson   Teacher
  Angelia Metcalf   Teacher
  Kingsley Udo   Teacher
  Jamar Williams   Teacher


ELD

  Kathleen Taoatao   Teacher
  Evelyn Zacarias Martinez   Teacher


EDGENUITY

  Heidi Bolling-Zink   Teacher
  Craig Gallup   Teacher
  Joaquin Wong   Teacher


ENGLISH

  Catherine Borek   Teacher
  Gayle Cal   Teacher
  Zoltan Chancy   Teacher
  Luisa Espino ex: 68279 Teacher
  Sean Foster   Teacher
  Tommy Horne   Teacher
  Patrick McCarthy   Teacher
  Starr Monteilh, S.   Teacher
  Nakara Sim   Teacher
  Michael Striegl   Teacher
  John Tacapan   Department Chair
  Michelle Woods   Teacher


MATH

  Rogelio Blancas   Teacher
  Cristina Caballero ex: 63083 Teacher
  Ma Erlinda Cofinco   Teacher
  Ivan Conner   Teacher
  Gloria Esiobu   Department Chair
  Peter Iroekwe   Teacher
  Chung Mo Kim   Teacher
  Francis Kim   Teacher
  Jason Morgan   Teacher
  Maria Teresa Navarro   Teacher
  Stephanie Nilas   Teacher
  Chikodi Ojini   Teacher
  Delilah Samson   Teacher
  Susana Vargas   Teacher
  Laportia Varnado   Teacher


PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  Tammy Raphael   Department Chair
  Robert Rivas   Coach-Teacher
  Bruce Turner   Teacher
  Adan Vazquez   Teacher


SCIENCE

  Maureen Akunwafo   Teacher
  James Cheung   Department Chair
  Charles Duruji   Teacher
  Gabriel Gonzalez   Teacher
  Shanika Lewis - Norman   Teacher
  Karl Matamoros   Teacher


SOCIAL SCIENCE

  Constantine Andres   Teacher
  Coriandre Crane   Teacher
  Jason Johnson   Teacher
  Jessica Lopez   Teacher
  Gerard Sayles   Department Chair


SPECIAL EDUCATION

  Peter Arasomwan   Teacher
  Felicia Fernandez   Teacher
  Jeanette Grant   Teacher
  Felicia Haynes   Teacher
  Wendi Henderson   Teacher
  Terry Lake   Teacher
  Pedro Limon   Teacher
  Dionne Moore   Teacher
  Damon Stokes   Department Chair
  Jose Ubod   Teacher


VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

  Jodi Evans   Teacher
  Marco Godinez   Teacher
  Carvell Holloway   Teacher
  Benjamin Stanton   Teacher


WORLD LANGUAGES

  Maria Cobas   Teacher
  Isabel Galan   Department Chair
  Angel Gonzalez   Teacher
  Kenia Orellana   Teacher
  Nancy Oviedo   Teacher
  Hector Rodriguez   Teacher
  Erica Rojas   Teacher
  Karina Suarez   Teacher


CLASSROOM AND STAFF SUPPORT

  Christopher Ballesteros   day/day substitute
  Courtney Banks ex: 68204 Social Worker
  Lori Body ex: 66309 ‎‎ㅤCounselor
  Michelle Brewer ex: 42788 ㅤCounselor
  Monique Buycks ex: 68370 Counselor
  Alex Cavuto   Psychologist
  John Chan   Campus Security Aid
  Jeanette Conchas ex: 68282 ㅤCounselor
  Joyce Copeland ex: 68236 Textbook Inventory Assistant
  Tyler Dickerson   Guidance Clerk Typist II
  James Durk ex: 68336 ㅤAthletics Director
  Alicia Elias   Community Relations Specialist
  Karlina Escobar   ELD and Special Ed Clerk Typist III
  Andre Flowers   ㅤCampus Security Aid
  Maria Garcia   Instructional Assistance SPED
  LaFonda Gilmore ex: 68337 ㅤLocker Room Attendant
  Patricia Gonzales-Binkley   School Secretary III
  George Hinshaw   day/day substitute
  Maria Ixta ex: 68272 Attendance Clerk
  Justin Johnson   Athletic Coach
  Michelle Lindsey ex: 68248 Library Aide Clerk
  Isaac Luatua   day/day substitute
  Brenesha Mack ex: 68371 Health Assistant
  Maria Madrigal ex: 68221 Attendance Clerk
  Michelle McBride   21st Century Specialist
  Detri McCulley   Clerk Typist III
  Elise Mctaw   ㅤCampus Security Aid
  Stephanie Mijangos Blanco   day/day substitute
  Sherman Mills ex: 68213 ㅤPlant Manager
  Esteban Montes   Tech Support
  Steven Morrison   day/day substitute
  Ishmael Muhammad   day/day substitute
  Daniel Oveal   Athletic Coach
  Leonila D. Po   day/day substitute
  Victor Purvis   Plant Worker
  Joseph Ramirez   day/day substitute
  Richard Ramirez ex: 68355 College and Career Advisor
  Dinora Richardson ex: 68321 Clerk Typist III
  Armando Rodriguez   ㅤCampus Security Aid
  Kimberly Roman ex: 68304 Counselor
  Alejandra San Roman   day/day substitute
  Nathaniel Session   day/day substitute
  Michelle Small   ㅤCafeteria Manager
  Nancy Smith   Math Curriculum Specialist
  Deon Toliver   day/day substitute
  Diego Uribe ex: 68252 ELD Specialist
  Cruz Valdivia ex: 68251 ㅤTech Support
  Brian Washington   ㅤCampus Security Aid
  Cynthia Washington ex: 68223 ㅤCounselor
  Stephanie Westbrook ex: 68224 College and Career Specialist